EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Content_1512074163-fccla-00009_orig

Members of this club have been meeting throughout the year, planning and executing community service initiatives, and engaging in co-curricular projects in which members compete at state each year in Billings, Montana. Students placing in the top in their events qualify to attend the national leadership conference in July.


Announcements

Nationals take place in Nashville Tennessee, fundraiser 10 inch hanging flower baskets will be sold for 20 dollars a piece until May 10th.

To purchase flower baskets, please contact any of the following students: Baylee Sciuchetti, Caelin Marum, Whitney McKitrick, Brigit Croy, Cassidy Hokanson, McCall Goodman, Ana Garcia, Josie Jenkins, Kara Elliott, Alyssa Kimmey, Jourdain Klein, and Paige Dickinson.

Congratulations to our qualifiers for FCCLA Nationals, which takes place from July 2nd to the 6th.


2016-2017 Ennis FCCLA State Competition Team - RESULTS

Student Name and Event

Baylee Scuichetti & Brigit Croy- Interior design
1st Place - Qualified for Nationals

Alyssa West, Caroline Goodman & Logan Crowley - Interior design
2nd Place- Silver Medal

Caelin Marum, Ana Garcia & Alyssa Kimmey - Focus on Children
1st Place- Qualified for Nationals

Kennedy Davies, Paige Dickinson & Kara Elliot - Focus on Children, Junior
1st Place- Qualified for Nationals

Kassidy Hokanson - Promote and Publicize
1st Place, Qualified for Nationals

Josie Jenkins- Teach and Train
2nd Place- Qualified for Nationals

Congratulations to Ms. Diehl for winning the New Adviser of the Year Award!

2015-2016 Ennis FCCLA State Competition Team - RESULTS

Student Name and Event

Stephanie Weddle - Advocacy
1st place - National qualifier

Caelin Marum, Ana Garcia, and Alyssa Kimmey - Advocacy
Silver Medal

Bath Ball and Katherine Ball - Chapter Service Project Display
Silver Medal

Maddi Diebert, Carina Garcia, and Race Owens - Interpersonal Communications
Silver Medal

Jordan Klein, Wrenzi Wrezinski, Whitney McKitrick - Focus on Children
Silver Medal

Danika Philpott - Recycle and Redesign
Silver Medal

2014-2015 Ennis FCCLA State Competition Team - RESULTS

Student Name and Event

Stephanie Weddle & Sam Kimmey - Entrepreneurship
1st Place - Qualified for Nationals

Alyssa Kimmey & Ana Garcia - Environmental Ambassador
Silver Medal

Caelin Marum, Grace Kimmey & Amanda Kimmey - Illustrated Talk
Bronze Medal

Carina Garcia & Taylor Green - Focus on Children
Silver Medal

Brigit Croy & Baylee Scuichetti - Food Innovations
1st Place - Qualified for Nationals

Our Mustangs did an EXCELLENT job representing Ennis at State!